UTD Chiropractic — Conversion-Optimized Header (Preview)
UTD Chiropractic — New Patient Value Stack (Preview)
New Patient Special

You're One Adjustment Away From a Better Day

Here's everything included in your first two visits — for $97. No surprises, no guessing.

Visit One Your exams — about 45 minutes, no rushing
1
Health Assessment & Tytron Nerve Scan $79 value

We care about feelings and function. We hear you out and take a deep dive into your health history — it's all connected.

2
Posture & Spinal Exam $149 value

Dr. Landry takes the time to actually check your spine and see where things are off — is one shoulder higher? Does your head tilt? Small things that make a big impact.

3
Digital X-Rays $200 value

We never guess with your health. Our hands are good, but without X-rays it would just be a good guess — and that's not good enough when someone is adjusting your actual spine.

Visit Two Your results & first adjustment
4
Report of Findings Included

We go over what your spine should look like and how it's all connected, then review your X-rays together so you know exactly what you're looking at. Genuinely life-changing for most people.

5
First Adjustment $40 value

Let the correction begin.

You know the drill with a normal doctor's visit: 30 minutes in the waiting room, the doctor pokes their head in for maybe 30 seconds, never actually touches you, and you walk out with a pill and a bill — no closer to knowing what's actually wrong. That's not what happens here.
Health Assessment & Tytron Nerve Scan$79
Posture & Spinal Exam$149
Digital X-Rays$200
Report of FindingsIncluded
First Adjustment$40

Total Value$468
Your Investment TodayCovers both visits, start to finish
$97
★ Want this done in one visit instead of two? Book Monday at 5pm or Wednesday at 9am — those are the only two times Dr. Landry can review your results and adjust you the same day.

Plan Your Visit

4.9 · hundreds of Google reviews
Limited new-patient openings this week · No pressure, no obligation
Or call 770-690-8959
Meet Your Doctor

Meet Dr. Landry — Caring & Professional

As a father of 4 and in practice for 15 years, he knows his stuff.

Dr. Steve Landry, DC — United Chiropractic Center of Marietta
Dr. Steve Landry, DC
Founder, United Chiropractic Center

Hear it straight from Dr. Landry — who he is, and why he does this work.

Dr. Landry grew up in Quebec, Canada, where French was still his first language. At 18, a car accident changed everything. Physical therapy helped some, but his leg wouldn't fully heal — he spent a year on crutches. He went on to become a physical therapist himself.

At a professional seminar, a doctor explained something he'd never been taught: how the nerves in the spine control every muscle in the body. Dr. Landry got his first chiropractic adjustment that same day — and the nightmares that had followed him since the accident finally stopped.

He didn't understand the connection between one adjustment and sleeping through the night again, but he knew he had to find out more. He found the best chiropractor in his hometown and started care. His leg began to heal — enough that his orthopedic surgeon asked what he'd changed. When Dr. Landry said "chiropractic," the surgeon didn't believe it.

Dr. Landry felt something else that day: a clear calling that this was the work he was meant to do. He sold everything he had and moved to Marietta, Georgia for chiropractic school — where he met his wife, Dr. Amber.

Today they're raising four kids together, naturally and drug-free — living proof of the same philosophy behind every visit at United Chiropractic Center.

A Family on a Mission — For Yours

Dr. Landry, Dr. Amber, and their four kids live the same natural, chiropractic-first lifestyle we help your family build.

Dr. Steve Landry and the Landry family — United Chiropractic Center of Marietta, GA Dr. Landry's family living a natural, drug-free lifestyle — Marietta, GA chiropractor United Chiropractic Center of Marietta, GA — practice and team Dr. Steve Landry and Dr. Amber with their children — Marietta, GA family chiropractic care
Patient Testimonials

Real People. Real Results.